Post by Deleted on Jan 7, 2015 1:52:46 GMT -4
POSTER:
DATE: 2/11 at 10 AM EST on NJPW World (Tape Delay)
CONFIRMED MATCHES:
IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Hiroshi Tanahashi (ch) vs. AJ Styles
IWGP Tag Team Championship: Meiyu Tag of Katsuyori Shibata and Hirooki Goto (ch) vs. Bullet Club of Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows
Special Six Man Tag Match: Yuji Nagata, Togi Makabe and Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
Special Six Man Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano and Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi and Tama Tonga
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Kenny Omega (ch) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
IWGP Jr. Tag Team Championship 3WAY Match: reDRagon of Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish (ch) vs. The Young Bucks of Nick and Matt Jackson vs. Time Splitters of Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA
Tomoaki Honma vs. Kota Ibushi
Special Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Rob Conway and Chase Owens
Satoshi Kojima, Tiger Mask and Mascara Dorada vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan and Jay White
Sho Tanaka vs. Yohei Komatsu
POSTER:
DATE: 2/14 at 4 AM EST on NJPW World
CONFIRMED MATCHES:
IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Shinsuke Nakamura (ch) vs. Yuji Nagata
NEVER Openweight Championship: Togi Makabe (ch) vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Special Six Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto and Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bullet Club of Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows and Tama Tonga
Special Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi
Tetsuya Naito and Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano and Kazushi Sakuraba
NWA World Heavyweight Championship: Rob Conway (ch) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Jushin Thunder Liger (ch) vs. Chase Owens
Ryusuke Taguchi and Time Splitters of KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley vs. Bullet Club of Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson
reDRagon of Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish vs. Tiger Mask and Mascara Dorada
Satoshi Kojima, Tomoaki Honma and Yohei Komatsu vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan and Sho Tanaka
DATE: 2/11 at 10 AM EST on NJPW World (Tape Delay)
CONFIRMED MATCHES:
IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Hiroshi Tanahashi (ch) vs. AJ Styles
IWGP Tag Team Championship: Meiyu Tag of Katsuyori Shibata and Hirooki Goto (ch) vs. Bullet Club of Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows
Special Six Man Tag Match: Yuji Nagata, Togi Makabe and Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
Special Six Man Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano and Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi and Tama Tonga
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Kenny Omega (ch) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
IWGP Jr. Tag Team Championship 3WAY Match: reDRagon of Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish (ch) vs. The Young Bucks of Nick and Matt Jackson vs. Time Splitters of Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA
Tomoaki Honma vs. Kota Ibushi
Special Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Rob Conway and Chase Owens
Satoshi Kojima, Tiger Mask and Mascara Dorada vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan and Jay White
Sho Tanaka vs. Yohei Komatsu
POSTER:
DATE: 2/14 at 4 AM EST on NJPW World
CONFIRMED MATCHES:
IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Shinsuke Nakamura (ch) vs. Yuji Nagata
NEVER Openweight Championship: Togi Makabe (ch) vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Special Six Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto and Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bullet Club of Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows and Tama Tonga
Special Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi
Tetsuya Naito and Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano and Kazushi Sakuraba
NWA World Heavyweight Championship: Rob Conway (ch) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Jushin Thunder Liger (ch) vs. Chase Owens
Ryusuke Taguchi and Time Splitters of KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley vs. Bullet Club of Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson
reDRagon of Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish vs. Tiger Mask and Mascara Dorada
Satoshi Kojima, Tomoaki Honma and Yohei Komatsu vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan and Sho Tanaka